August 8 - 9, and
August 15 - 16, 2015

 

Saturdays - 10am to 5pm
Sundays - 10am to 4pm
OPEN RAIN OR SHINE

 

Admission & Tickets

 

Information for Artists

42nd Outdoor Show

Artist / Artisan List

Doris Bauer Outdoor Show collage on paper 7" x 5"

MORE INFO BELOW:
OUTDOOR SHOW LINKS
HOME | TICKETS | ARTISTS | BOOTH MAP | SCHEDULE | SHOW EATERIES | SHUTTLE BUS & PARKING | DOWNLOAD PROGRAM

Artist listing by Booth Number | Artist Listing by Name

There are over 135 artists and artisans participating in this year's Outdoor Show. As shown in the tables below, most will be selling both weekends, indicated by the letter "B", while other will be selling the first weekend or the second weekend only, indicated by "W1" and "W2". Please refer to the Artist Map (coming soon) to locate your favorite artists by their respective booth number.

Artist Listing By Booth Number

ARTIST NAME  MEDIA BOOTH 
WEEKEND
Lorelei Meanor Mosaic mixed medium 1 B
Michael Solomon Mixed 2 B
Kim Klabe Acrylic 3 W2
Gail Powell Painting ,Oil and Watercolor 4 B
Bob and Patti Stern  3d mixed media 5 B
Farhana Hussain Water Color 6 B
Betsey VonDreele Fiber 7 B
Arden Bardol Jewelry 8 B
Penny Feder Mixed media/graphics 9 B
Lillian Forziat Oils 10 B
Ed Hirschfield Photography 11 B
Holly Olinger Digital mono prints/mixed media 12 B
Marilyn Nugent Glass jewelry 13 B
JoAnn Houtz Watercolor 14 B
Gerilyn Gaskill Watercolor-oils 15 B
Geoff Coe Photography 16 B
Diane (Dee) Gray Assemblage/Mixed Medias 17 B
Joy Davis Jewlery 18 B
Scott Causey Sculpture 19 B
Anne Hanna Watercolor 20 B
Jean Doran Acrylic and oil 21 W2
Anne Murphy  MIXED MEDIA 21 W1
Brian Murphy Oil Painting 22 B
Karen Trimble Oil 23 B
Zhiyi Li Painting 24 B
Michele Foster Lucas Mixed 25 B
Courtney Gillen Jewelry 26 B
Richard W. Toft Egg Tempera 27 B
Charlene Jobe Painting oil/acrylic 28 B
Jim and Lynn Wettach Wood 29 B
Teri Causey Mixed media 30 B
Jan Crooker Painting 31 B
Lynne Mckay Mixed media 32 B
Damon Pla Acrylic 33 B
Rae Hamilton Oil 34 B
Nick Serratore Pastel 35 B
Tanya Tyree Sculpture 36 B
Nancy Barch Mixed Media 37 B
Nanette Noone Mixed Media 38 B
Jennifer Kerper Jewelry 39 B
Norm Dubin Photography 40 B
Sarah Houde Ceramic 41 B
Pamella Bounds-Seemans Mixed 42 B
Susan Miller Wood/mixed medium 43 B
Susan Gist jewelry 44 B
Alan Burslem Pottery 47 B
John Maurer Oil/acrylic painting 50 B
Michele Byrne Oil 51 B
Stephen Brehm Oil painting 52 B
Daryl Harwood Mixed media 53 B
George Bragg Metal 54 B
Carmela Coleman Pottery/ceramics 55 B
Paul Shatz Photography 57 B
Jeffrey Stickle  (Pottery Studio Group) Ceramics/Pottery 58 B
Dolores Fawkes Jewelry 59 B
Mark Duehmig Photography 60 B
Susan Gladstone Clay 61 B
Martha Spak Oil 62 B
Marike Stokker Painting 63 B
John Schisler Oil 64 B
Kathy Cooper Decorative fiber/painted floorcloths 65 B
Laura Hickman Pastel 66 B
Bob Bauers Metal 67 B
Tara Funk Grim Mixed media 68 B
Nancy Galvin Oil/acrylic painting 69 W2
Nar Steel Oil 69 W1
Kim Bemis Photography 70 W2
Aina Nergaard-Nammack Acrylic 70 W1
Zu Sheng  Yu Oil On Canvas 71 B
Peter Stoolvort   72 B
Pat Vojtech Photography 73 B
Yandong Wang Sculpture 74 B
Kevin Fleming Photography 75 W2
Pavlina Alea Painting 77 B
Alfredo Alea Sculpture 78 B
Nina Spencer Acrylic 79 B
Carol Gray Oil 80 B
Joan Danoff Jewelry 81 B
Gary Crowl Driftwood Collages 82 B
John Iampieri Screen Painting 83 B
David Kraft Photography 85 B
Jarrod Ranney Painting 86 B
Ramona Maziarz Pen & Ink 87 B
Ernest Porcelli Glass  Stained and Fused 88 B
John Cooley Ceramics 89 B
Nick Vincent Forged Iron 90 B
Sharon Strine Oil painting and drawing 91 B
Stacey Krantz Jewelry 92 B
Michael Quattrociocchi Wood 93 B
Rosemary  Flood Clay 94 B
Jeff Watson Clay 95 B
Maurice Sevigny Mixed media paintings and Jewelry design 96 W1
Christopher Costa Photography 97 W2
Cassie Taggart Oil and acrylic 97 W1
Anna Biggs Jewelry 98 W1
Luisa Velasquez  Mixed Media 98 W2
Ruth Jellema Fiber 99 W2
Bea Whitehead Basketry 99 W1
Alex Hossick Jewelry 100 W2
Brian Eppley Oil painting 101 W2
Yoram Gal Painting (mixed media) 101 W1
Joyce Guerrieri Mixed media 102 W1
Katherine Lewis Jewelry 102 W2
T.H. Gomillion  Painting,Acrylic,mixed medium 103 W2
Jessica Keemer Jewelry/glass 103 W1
Mary Costa Wood 104 W2
Robert Stadnycki Fiber 104 W1
Steven Billups Photography 105 W2
Vincent Hughes Watercolors & oils 105 W1
Deborah Armstrong Jewelry 106 W1
Lesley Reich Pottery 106 W2
Pat Tolton Pottery 107 W1
Katherine Lewis jewelry 107 W2
Charlene Clark Oil paintings 108 W1
Joan Scheckel 2-d mixedmedia 108 W2
Robert Lott Photography 109 W2
Mark MacKinnon Photography 109 W1
Roberta Manly  Jewelry 110 W2
John Pompeo Oil 110 W1
Shekina Rudoy Fiber wearable 111 W1
Eric Sauvageau Mixed 112 W1
Alexey Zoob Oil on canvas 113 W1
Helen Reinhold-Gordon Oil paint 114 W1
Michelle Marshall Painting 115 W1
Drew Montesano Hand blown glass 116 W1
Rosalind Weinberger Clay 117 W1
Paul Treadway Pencil 118 W1
Jeanne & Dennis Petrosky & Guzenski Hand made paper 119 W1
Russell Turnage Porcelain Pottery 120 W1
Diane Keesee Textiles 121 W1
Mark Brown Oil painting 122 W1
Karen Hornor Jewelry 123 W1
Sherry Whorl Glass 124 W1
Steve Witmer Clay 125 W1
Larry Hinson Photography 126 W1
Rodney Cook Watercolor 127 W1
Rose Doster Painting 128 W1
Nina Mickelsen Mixed media/printmaking 45/46 B
David Oleski Oil painting 48/49 B

Artist Listing by Name

ARTIST NAME  MEDIA BOOTH 
WEEKEND
Pavlina Alea Painting 77 B
Alfredo Alea Sculpture 78 B
Deborah Armstrong Jewelry 106 W1
Nancy Barch Mixed Media 37 B
Arden Bardol Jewelry 8 B
Bob Bauers Metal 67 B
Kim Bemis Photography 70 W2
Anna Biggs Jewelry 98 W1
Steven Billups Photography 105 W2
Pamella Bounds-Seemans Mixed 42 B
George Bragg Metal 54 B
Stephen Brehm Oil painting 52 B
Mark Brown Oil painting 122 W1
Alan Burslem Pottery 47 B
Michele Byrne Oil 51 B
Scott Causey Sculpture 19 B
Teri Causey Mixed media 30 B
Charlene Clark Oil paintings 108 W1
Geoff Coe Photography 16 B
Carmela Coleman Pottery/ceramics 55 B
Rodney Cook Watercolor 127 W1
John Cooley Ceramics 89 B
Kathy Cooper Decorative fiber/painted floorcloths 65 B
Christopher Costa Photography 97 W2
Mary Costa Wood 104 W2
Jan Crooker Painting 31 B
Gary Crowl Driftwood Collages 82 B
Joan Danoff Jewelry 81 B
Joy Davis Jewlery 18 B
Jean Doran Acrylic and oil 21 W2
Rose Doster Painting 128 W1
Norm Dubin Photography 40 B
Mark Duehmig Photography 60 B
Brian Eppley Oil painting 101 W2
Dolores Fawkes Jewelry 59 B
Penny Feder Mixed media/graphics 9 B
Kevin Fleming Photography 75 W2
Rosemary Flood Clay 94 B
Lillian Forziat Oils 10 B
Michele Foster Lucas Mixed 25 B
Yoram Gal Painting (mixed media) 101 W1
Nancy Galvin Oil/acrylic painting 69 W2
Gerilyn Gaskill Watercolor-oils 15 B
Courtney Gillen Jewelry 26 B
Susan Gist jewelry 44 B
Susan Gladstone Clay 61 B
T.H. Gomillion Painting,Acrylic,mixed medium 103 W2
Diane (Dee) Gray Assemblage/Mixed Medias 17 B
Carol Gray Oil 80 B
Tara Funk Grim Mixed media 68 B
Joyce Guerrieri Mixed media 102 W1
Rae Hamilton Oil 34 B
Anne Hanna Watercolor 20 B
Daryl Harwood Mixed media 53 B
Laura Hickman Pastel 66 B
Larry Hinson Photography 126 W1
Ed Hirschfield Photography 11 B
Karen Hornor Jewelry 123 W1
Alex Hossick Jewelry 100 W2
Sarah Houde Ceramic 41 B
JoAnn Houtz Watercolor 14 B
Vincent Hughes Watercolors & oils 105 W1
Farhana Hussain Water Color 6 B
John Iampieri Screen Painting 83 B
Ruth Jellema Fiber 99 W2
Charlene Jobe Painting oil/acrylic 28 B
Jessica Keemer Jewelry/glass 103 W1
Diane Keesee Textiles 121 W1
Jennifer Kerper Jewelry 39 B
Kim Klabe Acrylic 3 W2
David Kraft Photography 85 B
Stacey Krantz Jewelry 92 B
Katherine Lewis jewelry 102 W2
Zhiyi Li Painting 24 B
Robert Lott Photography 109 W2
Mark MacKinnon Photography 109 W1
Roberta Manly Jewelry 110 W2
Gail Markiewicz Ceramic sculpture 3 B
Michelle Marshall Painting 115 W1
John Maurer Oil/acrylic painting 50 B
Ramona Maziarz Pen & Ink 87 B
Lynne Mckay Mixed media 32 B
Lorelei Meanor Mosaic mixed medium 1 B
Nina Mickelsen Mixed media/printmaking 45/46 B
Susan Miller Wood/mixed medium 43 B
Drew Montesano Hand blown glass 116 W1
Anne Murphy MIXED MEDIA 21 W1
Brian Murphy Oil Painting 22 B
Aina Nergaard-Nammack Acrylic 70 W1
Nanette Noone Mixed Media 38 B
Marilyn Nugent Glass jewelry 13 B
David Oleski Oil painting 48/49 B
Holly Olinger Digital mono prints/mixed media 12 B
Jeanne & Dennis Petrosky & Guzenski Hand made paper 119 W1
Damon Pla Acrylic 33 B
John Pompeo Oil 110 W1
Ernest Porcelli Glass Stained and Fused 88 B
Gail Powell Painting ,Oil and Watercolor 4 B
Michael Quattrociocchi Wood 93 B
Jarrod Ranney Painting 86 B
Lesley Reich Pottery 106 W2
Helen Reinhold-Gordon Oil paint 114 W1
Shekina Rudoy Fiber wearable 111 W1
Eric Sauvageau Mixed 112 W1
Joan Scheckel 2-d mixedmedia 108 W2
John Schisler Oil 64 B
Nick Serratore Pastel 35 B
Maurice Sevigny Mixed media paintings and Jewelry design 96 W1
Paul Shatz Photography 57 B
Michael Solomon Mixed 2 B
Martha Spak Oil 62 B
Nina Spencer Acrylic 79 B
Robert Stadnycki Fiber 104 W1
Nar Steel Oil 69 W1
Bob and Patti Stern 3d mixed media 5 B
Jeffrey Stickle (Pottery Studio Group) Ceramics/Pottery 58 B
Marike Stokker Painting 63 B
Peter Stoolvort   72 B
Sharon Strine Oil painting and drawing 91 B
Cassie Taggart Oil and acrylic 97 W1
Richard W. Toft Egg Tempera 27 B
Patricia Tolton Pottery 102 W2
Paul Treadway Pencil 118 W1
Karen Trimble Oil 23 B
Russell Turnage Porcelain Pottery 120 W1
Tanya Tyree Sculpture 36 B
Luisa Velasquez Mixed Media 98 W2
Nick Vincent Forged Iron 90 B
Pat Vojtech Photography 73 B
Betsey VonDreele Fiber 7 B
Yandong Wang Sculpture 74 B
Jeff Watson Clay 95 B
Rosalind Weinberger Clay 117 W1
Jim and Lynn Wettach Wood 29 B
Bea Whitehead Basketry 99 W1
Sherry Whorl Glass 124 W1
Steve Witmer Clay 125 W1
Zu Sheng Yu Oil On Canvas 71 B
Alexey Zoob Oil on canvas 113 W1